The Cottage School

Skip to main content

TCS Athletic Hall of Fame

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGAR SPORTS HALL OF FAME

 

IAN MACMASTER (1998-2001)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASEBALL

#29 PITCHER

EXCELLENT CATCHER AND HITTER

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 1999 AAC CHAMPIONSHIP

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC-2000

PEIDMONT COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-CATCHER-2002-2004

 

WILL PAYSON (1996-2002)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-CROSS COUNTRY

TOP 10 ALL-TIME XC AT TCS

HELP LEAD TEAM TO ONLY GCIS STATE TITLE-1998

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC TRACK-2002

IRON MAN-2009 & 2012

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON TEAM-2003

 

NICK NIGRO (2000-2002)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASEBALL

#25 PITCHER-GREAT HITTER

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC-2000

POSSIBLE WALK ON AT NORTH GEORGIA COLLEGE-PITCHER-2003

 

ERIC COHEN-GREENBURG (1999-2003)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-SOCCER

#10 FORWARD-MIDFIELD

ALL-TIME LEADING SCORER (70+ GOALS)

ALL-TIME LEADER IN ASSISTS (30+ ASSISTS)

OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-MIDFIELD-2003

 

TEDDY QUENZER (1999-2003)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASEBALL

#1 CENTER FIELD

STRONG DEFENSIVE PLAYER

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC-2000

TCS SENIOR CLASS PRESIDENT-2003

POSSIBLE WALK-ON AT BREVARD COLLEGE-2004

 

MAX CHAPMAN (1999-2004)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

5,000M RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2003

1600M & 3200M AAC CHAMPION-2004

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC TRACK-2002

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2003 AAC XC CHAMPIONS

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2004 AAC TRACK CHAMPIONS

ANDREW COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP OFFER-XC/TRACK-2005

 

LAUREN RIDDICK (2002-2005)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

5,000M RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2004

800M & 1600M RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2005

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC TRACK-2002-2003

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC XC-2003

ANDREW COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-XC/TRACK-2005-2006

FEMALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AT ANDREW COLLEGE-2006

CHATAHOOCHIE TECH COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-XC/TRACK-2006-2008

LEE UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-XC/TRACK-2008-2009

 

JOHN SULLIVAN (2001-2005)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

TOP 10 ALL-TIME XC AT TCS

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC XC & TRACK-2002-2005

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2003 AAC XC CHAMPIONS

ANDREW COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-XC-2005-2006

HELP LEAD TEAM TO 2005 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

 

 

JEANNE MARSHALL (2003-2006)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-TRACK & FIELD

DISCUS RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2004

HIGH JUMP RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2004

4X100 RELAY RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2006

LED TEAM TO 2ND PLACE IN AAC TRACK-2002-2003

COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP OFFERS-TRACK & FIELD-2006

 

GREG HARRIS (2002-2006)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-SOCCER

#15-FORWARD-MIDFIELD

SECOND ALL-TIME LEADING SCORER AT TCS (50+ GOALS)

SECOND ALL-TIME LEADER IN ASSISTS AT TCS (20+ ASSISTS)

LED TEAM TO 3rd PLACE IN AAC-2005

YOUNG HARRIS COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-MIDFIELD-2006

 

 KYLE MROZIK (2002-2006)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS

TENNIS-GOLF-SOCCER-BASKETBALL ALL CONFERENCE ATHLETE

EXCELLENT TENNIS PLAYER

TCS MALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR-2006

 

CHRIS SCHLEIER (2002-2006)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASKETBALL

#35-CENTER

SINGLE GAME SHOT BLOCK RECORD (9) AT TCS-2006

SECOND ALL-TIME IN BLOCK SHOTS FOR A SEASON (61)

TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE BASKETBALL OFFER-2006

 

 JOSH FARRIS (2003-2008)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

5,000M RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2008

1600M & 3200M RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2008

GISA A 1600M & 3200M STATE RECORD HOLDER-2008

LED TEAM TO 2006-2007-2008 AAC XC CHAMPIONS

LED TEAM TO 2006-2007-2008 AAC TRACK CHAMPIONS

LED TEAM TO 2007 GISA 4A TRACK CHAMPIONS

AAC BEST ALL AROUND XC ATHLETE-2006-2007

AAC BEST ALL AROUND TRACK ATHLETE-2007-2008

CHATAHOOCHIE TECH ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-XC/TRACK-2008-2009

 

 FLORIAN MAYRHOFER (2005-2008)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-SOCCER

#15 MIDFIELD-FORWARD

AAC BEST ALL AROUND SOCCER PLAYER-2007

REINHARDT COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP OFFER-MIDFIELD-2009

 

SAM KACERGIS (2003-2009)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

800M RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2009

GISA A 800M STATE RECORD HOLDER-2009

LED TEAM TO 2006-2007-2008 AAC XC CHAMPIONS

LED TEAM TO 2006-2007-2008-2009 AAC TRACK CHAMPIONS

LED TEAM TO 2007 GISA 4A TRACK CHAMPIONS

AAC BEST ALL AROUND XC ATHLETE-2008

AAC BEST ALL AROUND TRACK ATHLETE-2009

CHATAHOOCHIE TECH ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP-XC-2009


OMARI ANDERSON (2006-2010)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASKETBALL

#10 POINT GUARD

CAREER POINTS RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-1,182

SINGLE GAME POINTS RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-38

2ND ALL TIME IN CAREER STEALS AT TCS-215

LED TEAM TO 2009 & 2010 AAC BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS

AAC TOURNAMENT MVP-2009

AAC BEST ALL AROUND BASKETBALL ATHLETE-2010

4X100M & 4X400M RELAY RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2009

4 SPORT ALL CONFERENCE ATHLETE-SOCCER/XC/BASKETBALL/TRACK

REINHARDT COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP OFFER-BASKETBALL-2010

 

SCOTT HENDRICKSON (2005-2010)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASKETBALL

#35 FORWARD

LED TEAM TO 2009 & 2010 AAC BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS

AAC TOURNAMENT MVP-2010

TCS MALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR-2010

3 SPORT ALL CONFERENCE ATHLETE-SOCCER/BASKETBALL/BASEBALL

MULTIPLE D3 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP OFFERS-BASKETBALL-2010

 

JORDAN WEBB (2008-2010)

THE COTTAGE SCHOOL COUGARS-BASKETBALL

#23 POINT FORWARD

LED TEAM TO 2009 & 2010 AAC BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS

4X100M & 4X400M RELAY RECORD HOLDER AT TCS-2009

3 SPORT ALL CONFERENCE ATHLETE-XC/BASKETBALL/TRACK

REINHARDT COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP OFFER-BASKETBALL-2010