The Cottage School

Skip to main content

TCS Athletic History & Records High School

Atlanta Athletic Conference & GISA

 

CROSS COUNTRY:

Men: AAC Champions: 2016, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2003

AAC 2ND Place: 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2005, 2004
GCIL 2003 & 1998 STATE CHAMPIONS
GISA AA Region 2ND Place: 2016, 2014, 2011, 2010, 2005

GISA AA STATE 2ND Place-2016 & 2005

 

Women: AAC Champions: 2016, 2014, 2010, 2009

AAC 2ND Place: 2015, 2011, 2007, 2003

GISA Region AA 2ND Place: 2010

GCIL 2003 STATE 2nd Place

 

SOCCER:

AAC Champions: 2016

AAC 2ND Place: 2015, 2014, 1990

 

VOLLEYBALL:

AAC 2ND Place: 1999 & 1991

 

BASKETBALL:

Men: AAC Champions: 2016, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009

*First Men’s Team In AAC History To Win Back To Back Twice

AAC 2ND Place: 2017 & 2014

 

Junior Varsity Men: AAC Champions: 2017 & 2016

AAC 2ND Place: 2015, 2014, 2012, 2004

 

BASEBALL:

AAC Champions: 2017, 2016, 1999
AAC 2ND Place: 2014 & 2000

 

GOLF:

AAC Team 2ND Place: 2017, 2016

AAC Individual 2017, 2016 2ND Place: Turner Bynum

 

TENNIS:

Men: AAC Boys Team Champions: 2016 & 1994
AAC Singles 2016 & 2015 Champion: Chandler Williams

AAC Singles 1995 Champion: Ryan Ford

AAC Doubles 2017 Champions: Sasha Torri & Zach Wichman

AAC Doubles 2016 Champions: Chandler Williams & Zach Wichman

AAC Doubles 2014 Champions: Chandler Williams & Stewart Bowman

AAC Boys Team 2ND Place: 2017, 2015, 2014, 2005, 1997, 1993

AAC Singles 2017 2ND Place: Sasha Torri

AAC Singles 2014 & 2013 2ND Place: Chandler Williams

GISA AA Singles State Final Four-2016 & 2015: Chandler Williams

 

Women: AAC Doubles 2016 Champions: Katie Richardson & Kristina Farthing

AAC Junior Varsity Singles 2013 Champion: K.C. Emling

 

TRACK & FIELD:

Men: AAC Champions: 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004
AAC 2ND Place: 2015, 2011, 2005, 2003, 2002
GISA 2014, 2013, 2007 Region 4A Champions
GISA AA Region 2nd Place: 2012 & 2009

 

Women: AAC Champions: 2017, 2007, 2006, 2001, 2000
AAC 2nd Place: 2016, 2015, 2010, 2008, 2003, 2002
GISA 4AA Region 2nd Place: 2006